Staff Directory
Genet Akuma
Food Service Assistant
Klondike Middle School
Nutrition Services
Gary Allen
Aide - Media
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Janiece Anthrop
Food Service Assistant
Klondike Middle School
Nutrition Services
Brooke Bair
Student Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Student Teacher
Angela Bieghler
Counselor
Klondike Middle School
Student Services (Counselors)
Fay Blakley
Technical Specialist
Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Technology
School:
765-463-2544 ext. 8305
Anne Brandt
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Social Studies
Barbara Broedel
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Family & Consumer Science
Richard Brown
Student Support Specialist
Klondike Middle School
Student Services (Counselors)
Scott Burdine
General Custodian
Klondike Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Lauren Caldwell
Psychologist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Lauren Carlile
Health Assistant
Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Health Services
Kathleen Carter
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Raymond Carter
General Custodian
Klondike Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Jason Caudill
Teacher - Band
Klondike Middle School
Fine Arts
Samantha Church
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Science
Kristy Dice
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
English
Courtney Doll
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Mathematics
Melissa Eddy
Media Specialist
Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School, Klondike Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
School:
765-463-2544 ext. 8041
Ellie Farnsworth
Substitute Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Abigail Fitzgerald
Teacher
Battle Ground Middle School, Klondike Middle School
ENL
Sandra France
Health Assistant
Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Health Services
Megan Gibbs-Smiljanich
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Sarah Gilman
Nurse - RN
Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Health Services
Sydney Gonzalez
School Based Youth Liaison
Battle Ground Middle School, Klondike Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Grant Goodwine
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Social Studies
Nurit Harash-Kantor
Occupational Therapist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Thomas Harris
Building Based Substitute
Klondike Middle School
Sharon Henson
Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Lisa Isom
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
PE/Health
Jenna Jewell
Aide - Remediation
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Ann Kriebel
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Science
Amanda Lingley
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
English
Kit Mast
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
PE/Health
Nicholas McCauley
Specialist
Burnett Creek Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Jodi McClure
Instructional Coach
Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School, Klondike Middle School
Curriculum
Sheila McCoy
Head Custodian
Klondike Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Emily McCulley
Teacher - Music
Klondike Middle School
Fine Arts
Brittany Miller
Secretary - General
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Rana Mohammed
Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Robyn Moore
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist
Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Monica Pacheco
Teacher - Art
Klondike Middle School
Fine Arts
Gayathri Parvatha Reddy
Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Neil Radtke
Teacher
Klondike Middle School
Social Studies
Joshua Raub
Secretary - Principal
Klondike Middle School
Support Staff
Kathy Rubacha
Cafeteria Manager
Klondike Middle School
Nutrition Services
School:
765-463-2544 ext. 4766
Lori Shandrick
Diagnostician
Battle Ground Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education